Contact Us

International Magnet School for Global Citizenship (PK3- Grade 5)
Patrick Robitaille, Principal
Tel: (860) 291-6001
Fax: (860) 289-0383
625 Chapel Road South Windsor, CT 06074

For absences and dismissal changes please email [email protected].

 

ADMINISTRATION:

Name: Position: Email:
Patrick Robitaille Principal [email protected]
Maxine Ursery Assistant Principal [email protected] 
Carissa Benevides Office Manager [email protected]

Administrative Assistant

Administrative Assistant
Kathleen Twyman PYP Coordinator and Theme Coach [email protected]
Kathleen Yanez Instructional Coach [email protected]
TEACHERS:

Name: Position: Email:
Ashley Simko PK Teacher [email protected]
Matthew Hills PK Teacher m[email protected]
Karen Maxwell PK Teacher [email protected]
Shana Suarez PK Teacher s[email protected]
Nicole Lenares PK Teacher nl[email protected]

Adria Mecca Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Amy Ruder Kindergarten Teacher a[email protected]
Sharon Mabey  Kindergarten Teacher [email protected],org
     
Felecia Francis 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Thomas Grund 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Jennifer Pinckney 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
     
Kelly Palaia 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Felicia Archie 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Kimberly Alvarado 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]

Summer Myles 3rd Grade Teacher smyles@crec.org
Jennifer Paneccasio 3rd Grade Teacher jpaneccasio@crec.org
Heather Dennis 3rd Grade Teacher hdennis@crec.org
     
Juliet Gayle 4th Grade Teacher jgayle@crec.org
Theodore Martinez 4th Grade Teacher tmartinez@crec.org
Jonathan Ramos 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
     

5th Grade Teacher
Alison Perry 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
John Stewart 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]



ESSENTIALIST TEACHERS

Name: Position: Email:
Sarah Harmonay Music Teacher [email protected]
Tracy Mercier Library/Media Specialist t[email protected]
Amber Reynolds Spanish Teacher [email protected]
Rebecca Looney Art Teacher [email protected]
Monique Davis Physical Education Teacher [email protected]
Jennifer Zirbel Instrumental Teacher [email protected]



EMERGENT LANGUAGE LEARNER TEACHER

Name: Position: Email:
Lorna Velez ELL Instructor [email protected]



SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHERS: Postion: Email:
Name:

Courtney Sugarman Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Megan Zella Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Julie Shive Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Shari Gill Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Kaelea Tewksbury Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Anita DeBerry Social Worker
Natasha Stapleton Social Worker [email protected]
Kimbely Szatkowski Speech and Language Pathologist [email protected]
Kayla Benedetto Speech and Language Pathologist [email protected]


 
Karen Walsh Occupational/Physical Therapist [email protected]






PARAPROFESSIONALS:

Name: Position: Email:

1:1 Paraprofessional  
  1:1 Paraprofessional

1:1 Paraprofessional

1:1 Paraprofessional

1:1 Paraprofessional
Kimberly Little Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional
[email protected]

Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Victoria Gonzalez Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional
[email protected]
Joyette Solomon Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional [email protected]
Keishla Santiago Pre-Kindergarten Paraprofessional [email protected]

Kindergarten Paraprofessional  

Kindergarten Paraprofessional


Kindergarten Paraprofessional



INTERVENTION SPECIALIST:

Name: Position: Email:



FOOD SERVICES:
 
Mary Wilcox Kitchen Supervisor [email protected]



GLOBAL EXPLORERS:

Name: Position: Email:
Destinee Johnson Aftercare Assistant [email protected]

Aftercare Assistant

Aftercare Assistant

Aftercare Assistant [email protected]
Veronica Lott Aftercare Assistant. [email protected]
Adam Morse Aftercare Assistant
[email protected]
Sandra Murray Aftercare Assistant
[email protected]
Keishla Santiago Aftercare Assistant
[email protected]

 
     
 CUSTODIAL STAFF:    
 Liza Melendez  Custodian [email protected] 
   Custodian

 Custodian  

 

 

Grade 4 Paraprofessional
Grade 4 Paraprofessional
Aftercare Assistant
Aftercare Assistant